Data protection statement

Your personal data is important to us. Tickled Media aims to comply with the requirements of the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“PDPA”).

For more information about the PDPA, please visit the Personal Data Protection Commission’s website at www.pdpc.gov.sg.

The main purposes for which your personal data is collected, used or disclosed by Tickled Media Pte Ltd include
i. providing you with our products and services,
ii. managing your account,
iii. addressing questions and feedback,
iv. improving our products and services,
v. contacting you when you have won a prize
vi. sending you marketing and promotional offers on products and services
viii. personalized content and advertising based on your preferences or demographics.

Tickled Media will take reasonable measures to protect your personal data from unauthorized access, use or disclosure, and to destroy any personal data that is no longer required to be retained.

Should you have any feedback or enquiries relating to your personal data or if you wish to stop receiving promotional or marketing messages from Tickled Media, please contact:

The Personal Data Protection Officer at the following addresses:

Name: Mr Edwin Lim, Chief Data Protection Officer
Email : [email protected]
Address: 118 B Telok Ayer Street, Singapore 068587
Telephone Number : 6344 2357

Tickled Media may amend this Statement from time to time. Please check this Statement regularly for updated information on the handling of your personal data.

Date: 01 07 2014

Got a parenting concern? Read articles or ask away and get instant answers on our app. Download theAsianparent Community on iOS or Android, now!